Pages

Monday, March 22, 2010

lesson no45: terasa mcm blog awek lar plak.. hahaha


+ alhamdulillah lots of things dah settle dah. already bought things that will be used as barang hantaran for the past few weekends. kalau nak diikutkan, mcm tak percaya jek. the plan had just being executed several days ago and here we are planning and buying things for that day.


+ both of us are definitely excited with the progress. plus tired too. and for no reason, mr jem panicked yesterday. hahahaha. tue lar, saper suruh emotional sgt!!! saper kata nk buat preparation nie semua senang. lots of things to be discussed and agreed between both of us. but in the end, insyaAllah things will be great and both of us will be smiling.


+ for the record, jakel had been one of the most favorite spots since then. 3 straight days in a row. and jem finally learned smthing about kain kain yg wujud dlm dunia nie. ader kain chiffon, kain lace, embroided chiffon and so so pnya kain. adeiii fenin kepala ana. sblum nie, ingatkan lining tue jahitan tepi dia. rupa rupanya kain lapis lapis daaa. aper daaa jem...


+ instead of renting our dress on that day, we opted to have our own wedding dress. cinderella yg carik sendrik tailor tue. diana ling kat semua house. dia ckp mmg ader recommendation dpd rmai org. did appeared dlm byk blog and website. for those yg carik tailor yg best best, aku rasa this one is very recommendable. mmg ramai dh knal aunty nie. tema warna pun dh dcide. reasons to have our own wedding dress sbb lpas nie mmg plan nk pkai lagik utk gi mana mana occasion. so, the dress pun takder lar grand sangat. very simple but nice n cute!


+ as for today, she had already bought that "thing". dan jem memang tak sbr giler nk tgk!!!


+ alhamdulillah. this is our journey... =)


+ ps: tetiba terasa mcm gula gula getah dh jadik blog awek plak... hahaha


Tuesday, March 16, 2010

lesson no 44: a new beginning part 2...


+ as for those yang dh tau sket sket psl citer nie, let me spills the beans utk kita kongsi mkn sama sama sambil baca post nie. last 3 weekends have been very very interesting + weird experience for me. sblum nie mana prnah bwat bnda bnda mcm nie. i have been meeting with cinderella's relatives for the past 3 weekeneds. getting to know each other dan jgak utk mendapat approval dlm ertikata yg laen. hehehe. bunyik mcm klakar tapi mmg seriyes nevous tak hengat.

+ we did planned the whole things a while ago. but then, those were the only days available for both of us. tapi mmg tak sangka plak yg plan nie akan jdik straight for the 3 weekends in a row. what a journey i would say. to be honest, i just leave it all to Allah S.W.T. to decide. along with some prayers and supports from cinderella sndrik. well, all the trips were amazing and very meaningful. i would luv to meet all of them again someday.

+ alhamdulillah since everything is in the order, dh start plan for our next step dh pun. dah kna step up a lil bit and pull the throttle even harder. sebelum nie asyik dok ding dong jek but since everything is okie, the next plan is the preparation.

+ so, this is it. the first part of our journey. and lotz more to come for sure. syukur alhamdulillah kesyukuran dipanjatkan ke atas Illahi atas kurniaan rezeki dan jalan hidup yang Kau telah tentukan buat kami berdua. semoga akan terus dipanjangkan umur dan dilimpahi rahmat dariMu ya Allah S.W.T...

PS: next part; it's shopping time....

Saturday, March 13, 2010

page breaker no33: a new beginning...



+ in order to mark the day, gula gula getah akan berwajah baru +


+ selaras dengan emosi si penulis +


+ a new beginning +


+ such a drama king +


+ hahahaha +


Tuesday, March 9, 2010

lesson no43: a big day is coming...


+ last 2 weekends had been the most thrilling moments in my life. then, the thrill will keep lingering until this weekend. hehehehe. mcm tgah nk buat job application plak. lotz of confident + need to stay still + always be firm with your answer + makan kna tutup mulut tue + takbleh ckp bila mulut tgah mengunyah + sets your spoon and fork properly after eating + always smile + duduk tegak takbleh bongkok bongkok + most important, do not freak out or show to them that you are damn nervous inside...

+ the best part is being with one of the board directors in a public listing company. siriyesss jem mmg nervous. glad that masa jumpa awal awal tue taktau yg dia owned that position. kalau tak, mau ketar lutut nie menjawab soalan.

+ hehehehe. alhamdulillah, everything went very well. dah abes 2 interview. have another one this weekend. the biggest of all! the most important person! pray for both of us will you... =)